Zero Gravity Logo
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Top Title
Product Picture
  • PTR Racer
  • PTR Racer
  • PTR Racer
  • Sam Lowes

    Date of Birth: 14 September 1990
    Place of Birth: Lincoln, UK
    Height: 5'6"
    Weight: 65kg
    Eyes: Green
    Hair: Blonde Brown
    Nickname: Sparky
    Favorite Food: Ribs
    Favorite Drink: Monster Energy
    Own Motorcycles: Sherco 290 Trials Bike, Stomp 150 Pit Bike
    First Road Race: Three Sisters, Wigan 2002, Cagiva 80cc
    First Win: Darley Moor, 2002, Cagiva 80cc
    Favorite Circuits: Assen, Brands Hatch, Brno, Cadwell Park, Valencia. Love them all.
    Best Moments: Becoming the 2010 British Supersport Champion. Winning British 125GP Championship race at Oulton Park, my first win at that level, when only 15 years of age. Becoming the 2009 British Supersport Cup Champion, and competing in World Supersport at just 18 years of age.
    Likes: Winning, Training, Females!
    Dislikes: Work, Crashing, Losing
    Favorite Riders: Valentino Rossi, Casey Stoner, Ron Haslam
    Most Respected Rival: Them All!, Alex Lowes
    Ambition: To be World Champion!
    Current: Bogdanka PTR Honda
    Helmet: Shark
    Leathers/Gloves: Furygan
    Boots: TCX
    Hobbies: Gym, Squash, Cycling, Skiing, Golf, Socialising, having lots of fun!

Download Windscreen Brochure
Download Saddle Brochure
Call Us 805-388-8803
Follow Us On FacebookTwitterMyspace